Cecil Harford USBC Association

1016 Young Ave

Bel Air Md, 21014-1870   

410-836-9297

Association # 86494

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Superior Performance

 

1988 - Robert Marshall III (dec.)


1989 - Michael Lastowski


1990 - Tony Moscato (dec) ,Maynard J. Piddington (dec) 

1992 - John Piper (dec.) ,  Larry Hubble Sr. (dec.) ,Kathryn B. Scott

 

 1993 - Carl R. Barlow Jr. ,Georgia Cooper 

 

1994 - Pam Jones , Kay R. Conners


1995 - Richard McFadden Sr.


1996 - Robert Evans Sr. ,  Alfred Bucchi (dec.), Marrceil Grigdesby

1997 - Mike Bowers , John McCutheon (dec.)  
 

1998 - Barbara Blevins

 

1999 - Treva C. Curry


2000 - Dennis Wilson


2001 - Mark Bowers,  Ed Davis Fred Spies (dec.)  , Elly Ripken

2002 - Marty Letscher , Tim Criss ,  Cheryl McCallum 

2003 - Robert Marshall IV, Stephen Finley (dec.) 

2004 - Alex Abraham

 

2004 - William Kichline, Donna J. Smith

 

2005 - Joseph J. Ciufo , Donald Warfield

 

2006 - Tim Moor

 

2007 - Stephen R. Tarbert  John Vananzo ,   Harry W. McMullen Jr. , Chele Schirmer

 

2008 - James E. Barnard

 

2009 - Brian Bever 

 

2010 - Mark Moscato 

 

2011 - Andre M. Brown

 

2012 - Bernard Kuhn Jr.

 

2013 - Charles W. Tillman III

 

2014 - William (Bill) R Barlow , Jeffrey Alan Barton   

 

2015 - Harold "Rich" Bucey , Valerie Bowen Marshall

 

2016 - Kevin Walker

 

 


 

Meritorious Service

 

1988 - Gene Loomis (dec.)


1989 - Prescott Coale


1991 - Robert A. Thomas (dec.) - Mason Wilson (dec.) - Gerald Farro (dec.)
 

1992 - Mary Morris Plot


1993 - Robert J. Crytser Sr. , Margaret Scott Russell , Betty Bucchi


1994 - Gary Lee Lehr , Marilyn Lastowski , Elizabeth Baker


1995 - Paul Rothlisberger Sr. (dec.) ,Jewel Fraizer Gasida


1996 - Robert Evans Sr. , Jack Warren Loomis (dec.)  , Judith Wheeler , Laura Thomas


 Jack Warren Loomis (dec.) 


1997 - Mike Bowers , Pheobe (Sis) Riley


1998 - Joseph L. Ciufo Sr. (dec.) , Barbara Klem


1999 - William W. (Bill) Everett Jr. , Mary Jo Smith Stinchcomb

 

2000 - Nance Barnard


2003 - Robert Marshall IV

 

2003 - Frank Zelechowski

 

2005 - Ruth Walker

 

2006 - Lloyd McNutt , Glee DuBree

 

2007 - John Vananzo  , Ann Letscher

 

2008 - Bill Williams Sr. , Bonnie Kissner

 

2009 - David C Stunkard , Cherie L. Stunkard

 

2009 - Helen Widdoes (dec.)

 

2011 - Jim Miller

 

2012 - Carol Phillabaum

 

2016 - Myra Taylor , Eric Lundeen

 

2017- Donna Vernon

 

 


 

Hall Of Fame Requirements

 

Nomination Form

 

CHUSBC Hall of Fame