Hall of Fame

Cecil Harford USBC Hall of Fame

Click on name to view bios below.

Hall of Fame Requirements (coming soon)

Nomination Form (coming soon)


Superior Performance & Meritorious Service

1996 – Robert Evans Sr.

1997 – Mike Bowers

2003 – Robert Marshall IV

2007 – John Vananzo


Superior Performance

1988 – Robert Marshall III

1989 – Michael Lastowski

1990 – Tony Moscato      Maynard J. Piddington

1992 – Larry Hubble Sr.   John Piper

1992 – Kathryn B. Scott

1993 – Carl Barlow Jr.   Georgia Cooper

1994 – Kay R. Conners  Pam Jones

1995 – Richard McFadden Sr.

1996 – Alfred Bucci  Marceil Grigdesby

1997 – John McCutcheon

1998 – Barbara Blevins

1999 – Treva C. Curry

2000 – Dennis Wilson

2001 – Mark Bowers  Elly Ripken  Fred Spies

2002 – Tim Criss  Marty Letscher

2002 – Cheryl McCallum

2003 – Stephen Finley

2004 – Alex Abraham  William Kichline Jr.

2004 – Donna J. Smith

2005 – Joseph J. Ciufo  Donald Warfield

2006 – Tim Moor

2007 – Harry W. McMullen Jr.  Chele Schirmer  Stephen R. Tarbert

2008 – James E. Barnard

2009 – Brian Bever

2010 – Mark Moscato

2011 – Andre Brown

2012 – Bernard Kuhn Jr.

2013 – Charles W. Tillman III

2014 – William Barlow  Jeffrey A. Barton

2015 – Rich Bucey   Valerie Bowen Marshall

2016 – Kevin Walker


Meritorious Service

1988 – Gene Loomis

1989 – Prescott Coale

1991 – Gerald Farro  Robert A. Thomas  Mason Wilson

1992 – Mary Morris Plot

1993 – Betty Bucci  Robert J. Crytser Sr.  Margaret Scott Russell

1994 – Elizabeth Baker  Marilyn Lastowski  Gary Lee Lehr

1995 – Jewel F. Gasida  Paul Rothlisberger Sr.

1996 – Jack Warren Loomis  Laura Thomas  Judith Wheeler

1997 – Phoebe (Sis) Riley

1998 – Joseph L. Ciufo Sr.  Klem,Barbara

1999 – William W. Everett  Mary Jo Smith Stinchcomb

2000 – Nance Barnard

2001 – Ed Davis

2003 – Frank Zelechowski

2005 – Ruth Walker

2006 – Glee DuBree  Lloyd McNutt

2007 – Ann Letscher

2008 – Bonnie Kissner  Bill Williams Sr.

2009 – Cherie L. Stunkard   Stunkard,David C  Helen Widdoes

 2011 – Jim Miller

2012 – Carol Phillabaum

2016 – Eric Lundeen  Myra Taylor

2017 – Donna Vernon